How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Do you have technical questions or problems with ENT, econnect or other tools? Then post here!

Moderators: Oversight Staff, Processing Staff

Forum rules
Disconnecting frequently? Try Econnect or GProxy. For more FAQs, please visit the wiki.
Espinete87
Basic Tree
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:01 pm

How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby Espinete87 » Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:23 am

Hello guys, im the only retard that doesnt understand how to have WC3Connect with 1.30.1 and also in battlenet 1.30.2?
As i have read in the post it say ---->I don't have Patch 1.30.1, where can I download it?

You can download the patch here: https://us.battle.net/support/en/article/7836

Okay when to that link and just get the launcher, the options are repair (which fails and give a intern error) and launch, you click in launch and the game start, nothing else.

How can i get the 1.30.1 version? Dont tell me that reinstalling the game please, becouse im not sure if you can reinstall the game thourght this new "system" becouse it will detect a warcraft version and it wont let you install the warcraft 3 again from zero in another folder.

Thanks

Unitil
ENT Staff
Posts: 4196
Joined: Mon Mar 20, 2017 5:56 am
Location: Canada
Been thanked: 108 times

Re: How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby Unitil » Sat Dec 01, 2018 4:37 pm

Hello @Espinete87

The wc3connect forum topic has the download links for 1.30.1
https://entgaming.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=135760

Espinete87
Basic Tree
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:01 pm

Re: How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby Espinete87 » Mon Dec 03, 2018 4:36 pm

Unitil wrote:Hello @Espinete87

The wc3connect forum topic has the download links for 1.30.1
https://entgaming.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=135760


Hello, thanks, i know i have it, but i cant play becouse i have 1.30.2
So my question is, how to have the 1.30.1 to play it?
How to have 2 versions

Espinete87
Basic Tree
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:01 pm

Re: How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby Espinete87 » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:38 pm

up

uakf.b
Staff Department
Posts: 7823
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 10:37 pm
Has thanked: 8 times
Been thanked: 119 times

Re: How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby uakf.b » Wed Dec 05, 2018 2:56 am

@Espinete87 you can put one version in another directory like on Desktop, and the 1.30.2 you can put in the normal Program Files installation directory.
dWFrZi5i -- 'cause I'm cool like Agreements

Espinete87
Basic Tree
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2018 3:01 pm

Re: How to get the 1.30.1 for client and 1.30.2 for bnet?

Postby Espinete87 » Wed Dec 12, 2018 12:46 pm

uakf.b wrote:@Espinete87 you can put one version in another directory like on Desktop, and the 1.30.2 you can put in the normal Program Files installation directory.

Hello thanks for answering.
As i said when you try to install the game again it gives you 2 options "repair" or "uninstall" so thats my question. How you doing guys?


Return to “Technical Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests