WC3Connect

News about Enterprise Gaming.
Astros
Protector of Nature
Posts: 3076
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2013 9:40 pm
Has thanked: 96 times
Been thanked: 149 times

Re: WC3Connect

Postby Astros » Wed May 24, 2023 8:02 pm

Ano wrote:i cannot login
Error logging in: incorrect username or password.

How to fix this?

Make a new account
ENT Custom Games Discord ------------------ https://discord.gg/kGAUdTYZ5B

ITankAnyOne
Basic Tree
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2023 12:50 am

Re: WC3Connect

Postby ITankAnyOne » Thu Jul 27, 2023 1:15 am

hj0tz0o

TAKEMABALLS
Basic Tree
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Aug 19, 2023 12:51 pm

Re: WC3Connect

Postby TAKEMABALLS » Sat Aug 19, 2023 6:32 pm

LockeLamora wrote:After downloading wc3 from here and wc3connect as well, I then inserted my ckkeys. So after that I launched wc3connect, logged in and it launches regin of chaos and wont show any games in LAN. Anything I missed?

I have the same problem, downloaded wc3 and open regin of chaos v1.30.10211

User avatar
Linkin1210
Armored Tree
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2018 3:42 pm
Has thanked: 35 times
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: WC3Connect

Postby Linkin1210 » Sun Sep 03, 2023 2:35 pm

TAKEMABALLS wrote:
LockeLamora wrote:After downloading wc3 from here and wc3connect as well, I then inserted my ckkeys. So after that I launched wc3connect, logged in and it launches regin of chaos and wont show any games in LAN. Anything I missed?

I have the same problem, downloaded wc3 and open regin of chaos v1.30.10211


You have guys maybe, sorted this problem out, however if not:

Once you are inside Reign of Chaos. One of the Tabs on the right, (the one above Options, and under Start New Game (not sure exactly) states "Switch to Frozen Throne" or something among those lines.

Edit: Then games would appear in the "Local Area Network" area of WC3 Frozen throne, once you are logged in via the WC3Connect App.

Quite a few people have been staring into that RoC screen, as if with a blindfold otherwise : )

SankMetro
Basic Tree
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Nov 05, 2022 3:27 pm

Re: WC3Connect

Postby SankMetro » Sun Jan 07, 2024 8:37 pm

Can anybody help me and tell me why 1.30.1 just dosent work ? After i click start it just opens a black box and it is like that and if i just open the exe without the connect it does the same thing i removed,installed i even romoved reg keys but nothing (Reforged and 1.27b just work but this dosent for some reason)

Astros
Protector of Nature
Posts: 3076
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2013 9:40 pm
Has thanked: 96 times
Been thanked: 149 times

Re: WC3Connect

Postby Astros » Tue Jan 09, 2024 1:26 am

got a discord? it's on my signature. join it and I'll try to help you from there.
ENT Custom Games Discord ------------------ https://discord.gg/kGAUdTYZ5B


Return to “News and Updates”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 68 guests